Estimated Value: $456,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Milgeo Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $555,133, approximately $383 per square foot. 715 E Milgeo Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Villanueva Leticia
Bought by
Villanueva Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Lorena | $220,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villanueva Lorena | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Villanueva Lorena | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $318,610 | $95,582 | $223,028 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $312,363 | $93,708 | $218,655 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $306,239 | $91,871 | $214,368 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $300,235 | $90,070 | $210,165 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $294,349 | $88,304 | $206,045 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $291,332 | $87,399 | $203,933 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $285,621 | $85,686 | $199,935 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $280,021 | $84,006 | $196,015 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $274,531 | $82,359 | $192,172 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $269,150 | $80,745 | $188,405 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $259,917 | $77,975 | $181,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map