715 Falcon Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Falcon Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,016,694, approximately $403 per square foot. 715 Falcon Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Russell Michael J and Russell Imelda M
Bought by
Michael J and Russell Revocable T Imelda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Bouma Brian and Bouma Renee Connolly
Bought by
Russell Michael J and Russell Imelda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Michael J | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russell Michael J | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,663 | $490,479 | $159,554 | $330,925 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $471,435 | $153,359 | $318,076 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $462,192 | $150,352 | $311,840 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $453,130 | $147,404 | $305,726 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $448,485 | $145,893 | $302,592 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $439,692 | $143,033 | $296,659 |
| 2018 | $5,422 | $431,072 | $140,229 | $290,843 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $421,927 | $137,480 | $284,447 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $402,411 | $134,785 | $267,626 |
| 2015 | $4,839 | $388,515 | $132,761 | $255,754 |
| 2014 | $4,758 | $380,906 | $130,161 | $250,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map