NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,506,967

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,916 Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2025

Last sale price $1,500,000 $383 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,898 / mo

Highlights

  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Orchard Park Elementary School Rated A+
  • Clubhouse
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of February 2025

This home is located at 715 Harvest Pointe Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 since 28 July 2024 and is currently estimated at $1,377,492, approximately $351 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 715 Harvest Pointe Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Reynolds

COMPASS Brokerage Email: meghan.reynolds@bovenderteam.com License #116012 Listed on: 07/28/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned BV

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 656-00-00-236

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 383.04
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: meghan.reynolds@bovenderteam.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Drop Zone, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2266
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1650
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3916
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Outside, Porch, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 3916
  • Bedroom Main: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Hot Tub
  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Shingle/Shake
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: County Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Playground, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 550
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Kuester
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: SemiAnnually

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 1100.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pleasant Knoll
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 656-00-00-236

Listed on
Jul 28, 2024
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Burns Joseph D and Burns Shannon E
Bought by
Reynolds Patrick Douglas and Reynolds Meghan Riley
Seller's Agent
Meghan Reynolds
COMPASS
Buyer's Agent
Meghan Reynolds
COMPASS
List Price
$1,500,000
Sold Price
$1,500,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,377,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$122,508
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.85%
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,192,031
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Davis Bart H and Davis Elizabeth L
Bought by
Burns Joseph D and Burns Shannon E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Burns Joseph and Burns Shannon
Bought by
Davis Bart H and Davis Elizabeth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reynolds Patrick Douglas $1,500,000 None Listed On Document
Reynolds Patrick Douglas $1,500,000 None Listed On Document
Burns Joseph D $725,000 None Available
Davis Bart H $600,000 --
Burns Joseph $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reynolds Patrick Douglas $1,200,000
Closed Reynolds Patrick Douglas $1,200,000
Previous Owner Burns Joseph D $80,000
Previous Owner Davis Bart H $480,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Sold $1,500,000 0.0% $383 / Sq Ft
07/28/2024 07/28/24 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2024 07/28/24 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $383 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,950 $33,881 $7,607 $26,274
2024 $5,185 $29,462 $3,800 $25,662
2023 $4,997 $29,462 $3,800 $25,662
2022 $4,953 $29,462 $3,800 $25,662
2021 -- $29,462 $3,800 $25,662
2020 $5,241 $29,462 $0 $0
2019 $5,654 $27,620 $0 $0
2018 $5,999 $27,620 $0 $0
2017 $5,179 $27,620 $0 $0
2016 $5,149 $25,240 $0 $0
2014 $161 $23,840 $4,400 $19,440
2013 $161 $24,660 $6,000 $18,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4227245

Canopy MLS

APN: 6560000236

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.