Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Froese-Swartz
NextHome Professionals
(785) 969-3447
1 in this area
351 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,861 - $269,000
Spacious 2 story home. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and a 1 car garage. Hardwood floors throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Professionals License #00229614 Listed on: 08/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $127,744 | Attorney | |
| Rockers Wesley S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rockers Wesley S | $87,850 | |
| Closed | Citimortgage Inc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | For Sale | $82,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $21,792 | $4,326 | $17,466 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $19,746 | $3,931 | $15,815 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $17,468 | $3,575 | $13,893 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $15,882 | $3,250 | $12,632 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $15,928 | $3,250 | $12,678 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $14,341 | $2,826 | $11,515 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $13,800 | $2,826 | $10,974 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $12,926 | $2,262 | $10,664 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $11,235 | $2,262 | $8,973 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $10,028 | $2,262 | $7,766 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $11,304 | $2,262 | $9,042 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,857 | $2,063 | $10,794 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Froese-Swartz
NextHome Professionals
(785) 969-3447
1 in this area
351 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 191163
APN: DP16000010-0006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.