715 Oakdale Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $675,870 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Oakdale Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $918,718, approximately $719 per square foot. 715 Oakdale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Padfield Marsha Lou
Bought by
Padfield Marsha Lou and The Padfield Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Pursel Ruberna R
Bought by
Padfield Marsha Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padfield Marsha Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Padfield Marsha Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $37,933 | $17,866 | $20,067 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $37,190 | $17,516 | $19,674 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $36,462 | $17,173 | $19,289 |
| 2022 | $991 | $35,748 | $16,837 | $18,911 |
| 2021 | $967 | $35,048 | $16,507 | $18,541 |
| 2019 | $940 | $34,010 | $16,018 | $17,992 |
| 2018 | $885 | $33,344 | $15,704 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $844 | $32,052 | $15,096 | $16,956 |
| 2015 | $829 | $31,572 | $14,870 | $16,702 |
| 2014 | $832 | $30,954 | $14,579 | $16,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map