715 Phagan Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $393,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Phagan Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $358,765, approximately $194 per square foot. 715 Phagan Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Ortega and Barbara
Bought by
Martin Corey A and Martin Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,224
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Quinn Bryan D and Quinn Nichole Sears
Bought by
Ortega Barbara and Ortega Modesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Joe H
Bought by
Sears Quinn Jr Bryan D and Sears Quinn Nichole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Bought by
Stewart Joe H and Stewart Virgie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Corey A | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortega Barbara | $240,000 | Colonial Title Group Inc | |
| Sears Quinn Jr Bryan D | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Joe H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Corey A | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Quinn Jr Bryan D | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $81,675 | $4,500 | $77,175 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $47,200 | $4,000 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $640 | $47,200 | $4,000 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $88 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $94 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map