715 Purdue Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Condit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,164,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Purdue Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,123,452, approximately $543 per square foot. 715 Purdue Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Warlick Wesley V and Warlick Mary J
Bought by
Warlick Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Warlick Wesley V and Warlick Mary Jenette
Bought by
Warlick Wesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warlick Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Warlick Wesley | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warlick Wesley | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $245,319 | $36,390 | $208,929 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $240,647 | $35,677 | $204,970 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $235,929 | $34,978 | $200,951 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $231,304 | $34,293 | $197,011 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $226,770 | $33,621 | $193,149 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $220,046 | $32,625 | $187,421 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $215,733 | $31,986 | $183,747 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $207,358 | $30,745 | $176,613 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $204,245 | $30,284 | $173,961 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $200,245 | $29,691 | $170,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map