715 SE 5th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,340
Studio
3
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 SE 5th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $873,340, approximately $232 per square foot. 715 SE 5th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Roberts James A and Hutchinson Ann R
Bought by
Journeys End Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Bought by
Journeys End Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1992
Bought by
Journeys End Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Journeys End Inc | $320,000 | -- | |
| Journeys End Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Journeys End Inc | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map