715 Sutton Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Carriage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,571,391 - $1,915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Sutton Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,788,098, approximately $709 per square foot. 715 Sutton Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Yin Tyze Kuan Tim and Yin I
Bought by
The Tyze Kuan Tim Yin & I Ho Yin Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,623
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,700,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Yin Tyze Kuan Tim and Yin I
Bought by
Yin Tyze Kuan Tim and Yin I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Yin I Ho
Bought by
Yin Tyze Kuan and Yin I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Yin I Ho and Yin Tyze Kaun Tim
Bought by
Yin I Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Yin I Ho
Bought by
Yin Tyze Kuan Tim and Yin I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Tim Yin Tyze Kuan and Tim Ho I
Bought by
Yin I Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Sold by
Tim Yin Tyze Kuan and Tim Ho I
Bought by
Yin I Ho
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Roth Gerald K and Roth Carolyn G
Bought by
Yin Tyze Kuan Tim and Yin I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tyze Kuan Tim Yin & I Ho Yin Revocab | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Yin Tyze Kuan Tim | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Yin Tyze Kuan Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Yin Tyze Kuan Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Yin I Ho | -- | None Available | |
| Yin Tyze Kuan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Yin I Ho | -- | -- | |
| Yin Tyze Kuan Tim | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Yin I Ho | -- | Golden California Title Co | |
| Yin Tyze Kuan | -- | Golden California Title Co | |
| Yin I Ho | -- | -- | |
| Yin Tyze Kuan Tim | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yin Tyze Kuan Tim | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Yin Tyze Kuan | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Yin Tyze Kuan Tim | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yin Tyze Kuan | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yin Tyze Kuan Tim | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,031 | $654,353 | $373,922 | $280,431 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $641,524 | $366,591 | $274,933 |
| 2023 | $7,709 | $628,946 | $359,403 | $269,543 |
| 2022 | $7,641 | $616,614 | $352,356 | $264,258 |
| 2021 | $7,467 | $604,525 | $345,448 | $259,077 |
| 2019 | $7,296 | $586,596 | $335,202 | $251,394 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $575,095 | $328,630 | $246,465 |
| 2017 | $6,804 | $563,820 | $322,187 | $241,633 |
| 2016 | $6,637 | $552,766 | $315,870 | $236,896 |
| 2015 | $6,583 | $544,464 | $311,126 | $233,338 |
| 2014 | $6,491 | $533,800 | $305,032 | $228,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map