715 W Sumter St Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $77,415 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 W Sumter St, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $92,104, approximately $101 per square foot. 715 W Sumter St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Lee Lyde
Bought by
Lyde Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2021
Sold by
Lyde Ronnie Mae and Estate Of Walter Lee Lyde
Bought by
Lyde Ronnie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyde Ronnie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyde Ronnie Mae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyde Ronnie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $2,304 | $330 | $1,974 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $2,304 | $330 | $1,974 |
| 2023 | $996 | $1,758,719 | $330,000 | $1,428,719 |
| 2022 | $981 | $1,759 | $330 | $1,429 |
| 2021 | $880 | $2,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $868 | $2,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $1,594 | $165 | $1,429 |
| 2018 | $25 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,594 | $165 | $1,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map