807 Gladstone St Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $51,940 - $134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
933
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Gladstone St, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $93,235, approximately $99 per square foot. 807 Gladstone St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2025
Sold by
Desolate Development Group Llc
Bought by
3005 Gladstone Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Briggs Subrena
Bought by
Desolate Development Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Hudson E G
Bought by
Briggs Suberna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3005 Gladstone Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Desolate Development Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Briggs Suberna | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Briggs Sabrena | $20,000 | Rogers Mcgowan | |
| Briggs Sabrena | $20,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |