Estimated Value: $208,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Butte Ct, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $260,623, approximately $167 per square foot. 7150 Butte Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Stewart Antoinette
Bought by
Antoinette Stewart Separate Property Trust and Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Sammie Young Exemption Trust and Margeree L Young Survivors Trust
Bought by
Stewart Antoinette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoinette Stewart Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Antoinette | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $191,017 | $21,224 | $169,793 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $187,272 | $20,808 | $166,464 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $145,828 | $7,077 | $138,751 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $142,970 | $6,939 | $136,031 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $140,167 | $6,803 | $133,364 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $138,731 | $6,734 | $131,997 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $136,011 | $6,602 | $129,409 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $133,345 | $6,473 | $126,872 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $130,732 | $6,347 | $124,385 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $128,170 | $6,223 | $121,947 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $126,246 | $6,130 | $120,116 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $123,774 | $6,010 | $117,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map