7151 Crossing Bradenton, FL 34212
Heritage Harbour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7151 Crossing, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $347,655, approximately $188 per square foot. 7151 Crossing is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Noa Miguel and Noa Nathalie
Bought by
Noa Revocable Trust and Noa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Patel and Ritabahen
Bought by
Noa Miguel and Noa Nathalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Patel Minesh and Patel Ritabahen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,625
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Mccallister Shannon E and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Mccallister Shannon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Harbourvest Llc
Bought by
U S Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noa Revocable Trust | $100 | Nunez Estate & Law | |
| Noa Miguel | $350,000 | Gibson Kohl & Wolff Pl | |
| Patel Minesh | $119,500 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servicing L P | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccallister Shannon E | $259,900 | North American Title Company | |
| U S Home Corp | $394,300 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noa Miguel | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Minesh | $89,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccallister Shannon E | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $310,099 | $45,050 | $265,049 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $150,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $274,378 | $30,000 | $244,378 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $204,124 | $30,000 | $174,124 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $197,662 | $30,000 | $167,662 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $204,367 | $30,000 | $174,367 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $191,532 | $25,000 | $166,532 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $182,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $171,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $136,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $118,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,444 | $105,911 | $20,200 | $85,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map