7152 Hawthorne Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $531,680
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,846
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7152 Hawthorne Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $479,670, approximately $98 per square foot. 7152 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Bradley J and Peterson Robin A
Bought by
Myers David P and Myers Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,122
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,548
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers David P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers David P | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $504,500 | $77,700 | $426,800 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $482,000 | $77,700 | $404,300 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $452,300 | $70,600 | $381,700 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $432,100 | $67,300 | $364,800 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $387,100 | $67,300 | $319,800 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $363,400 | $67,300 | $296,100 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $345,800 | $64,600 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $335,800 | $64,600 | $271,200 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $307,700 | $56,000 | $251,700 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $300,400 | $56,000 | $244,400 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $271,500 | $51,200 | $220,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map