7152 Silver Crest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7152 Silver Crest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $334,486, approximately $181 per square foot. 7152 Silver Crest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Silverton Paideia Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Schlotterbeck Scott and Carroll Paige
Bought by
Goings Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Outstanding Balance
$50,243
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$284,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Schlegel Jack D and Schlegel Cynthia L
Bought by
Schlotterbeck Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goings Jan | $154,200 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Schlotterbeck Scott | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goings Jan | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $76,297 | $16,601 | $59,696 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $76,297 | $16,601 | $59,696 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $61,929 | $14,553 | $47,376 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $61,929 | $14,553 | $47,376 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $61,929 | $14,553 | $47,376 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $54,324 | $12,765 | $41,559 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $54,324 | $12,765 | $41,559 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $54,324 | $12,765 | $41,559 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $54,965 | $11,834 | $43,131 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $54,965 | $11,834 | $43,131 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $54,965 | $11,834 | $43,131 |
| 2013 | $3,456 | $53,208 | $11,603 | $41,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map