7154 Silverleaf Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70812
Merrydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7154 Silverleaf Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70812 and is currently estimated at $135,520, approximately $115 per square foot. 7154 Silverleaf Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Glen Oaks Park Elementary School, Glen Oaks Senior High School, and Inspire Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Gettis and Thomas Helen Walker
Bought by
Singleton Aquintas K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Silva Antonio
Bought by
Singleton Melba and Singleton Melba Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Aquintas K | $3,800 | Legacy Title Llc | |
| Singleton Melba | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singleton Melba | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $10,416 | $739 | $9,677 |
| 2024 | $428 | $10,416 | $739 | $9,677 |
| 2023 | $429 | $9,300 | $660 | $8,640 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $9,300 | $660 | $8,640 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $9,300 | $660 | $8,640 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $9,300 | $660 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $8,450 | $600 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $8,450 | $600 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $8,450 | $600 | $7,850 |
| 2016 | $163 | $8,450 | $600 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | $130 | $8,200 | $600 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $129 | $8,200 | $600 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,200 | $600 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map