7155 E Monlaco Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,002 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7155 E Monlaco Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $936,251, approximately $768 per square foot. 7155 E Monlaco Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Gilbert Carole L and Gilbert Trust
Bought by
Gilbert Carole L and Carole L Gilbert Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Gilbert Valerie L and Gilbert Trust
Bought by
Gilbert Valerie L and Gilbert Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Gilbert Thomas R
Bought by
Gilbert Thomas R and Gilbert Valerie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Carole L | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbert Valerie L | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $81,929 | $41,152 | $40,777 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $80,324 | $40,346 | $39,978 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $78,750 | $39,555 | $39,195 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $77,207 | $38,780 | $38,427 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $75,694 | $38,020 | $37,674 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $73,451 | $36,894 | $36,557 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $72,012 | $36,171 | $35,841 |
| 2016 | $918 | $69,217 | $34,767 | $34,450 |
| 2015 | $885 | $68,178 | $34,245 | $33,933 |
| 2014 | $886 | $66,844 | $33,575 | $33,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map