7155 Michael Scott Crossing Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $791,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,676
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7155 Michael Scott Crossing, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $781,862, approximately $292 per square foot. 7155 Michael Scott Crossing is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Rompot Stephanie Seigler and Rompot Kurt Andrew
Bought by
Stone Justin B and Stone Kali Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,768
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Ruberg James and Westerburg Joette
Bought by
Rompot Stephanie Seigler and Rompot Kurt Abdrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Cs Investors Group Llc
Bought by
Ruberg James and Westerburg Joette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Tumbusch David M and Tumbusch Pamela J
Bought by
Cs Investors Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Oboyle William C and Oboyle Mary Beth
Bought by
Tumbusch David M and Tumbusch Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Oboyle William C and Oboyle Mary Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Clear Springs Baxter Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Justin B | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Rompot Stephanie Seigler | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Ruberg James | $388,000 | None Available | |
| Cs Investors Group Llc | $314,000 | None Available | |
| Tumbusch David M | $263,500 | -- | |
| Oboyle William C | $259,852 | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $38,676 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Justin B | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rompot Stephanie Seigler | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruberg James | $58,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruberg James | $310,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $24,752 | $4,743 | $20,009 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $21,524 | $5,000 | $16,524 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $21,524 | $5,000 | $16,524 |
| 2022 | $13,870 | $32,286 | $7,500 | $24,786 |
| 2021 | -- | $18,728 | $5,000 | $13,728 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $18,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $13,340 | $3,600 | $9,740 |
| 2013 | $1,793 | $12,500 | $3,000 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map