7156 Michael Scott Crossing Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $830,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,577
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7156 Michael Scott Crossing, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $793,223, approximately $307 per square foot. 7156 Michael Scott Crossing is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Herkert Kurt E and Herkert Amy
Bought by
Atkinson Jeffrey L and Alston Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,262
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Garner Audrey K and Marak Audrey
Bought by
Herkert Kurt E and Herkert Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Dwyer Lawrence Lewis
Bought by
Garner Audrey K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Fogg Shirley A Walkden
Bought by
Dwyer Lawrence Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Walkden Fogg Mark E and Walkden Fogg Shirley A
Bought by
Walkden Fogg Mark E and Walkden Fogg Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Walkden Fogg Mark E and Walkden Fogg Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey O and Williams Katherine C
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey O and Williams Katherine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Clear Springs Baxter Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Jeffrey L | $486,000 | None Available | |
| Herkert Kurt E | $374,000 | -- | |
| Garner Audrey K | $340,000 | -- | |
| Dwyer Lawrence Lewis | $374,000 | -- | |
| Walkden Fogg Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Walkden Fogg Mark E | $292,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $292,000 | -- | |
| Williams Jeffrey O | $299,099 | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $88,245 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Jeffrey L | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herkert Kurt E | $299,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Audrey K | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $21,847 | $3,925 | $17,922 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $18,998 | $5,000 | $13,998 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $18,998 | $5,000 | $13,998 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $18,998 | $5,000 | $13,998 |
| 2021 | -- | $18,998 | $5,000 | $13,998 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $18,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,494 | $20,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $19,440 | $5,400 | $14,040 |
| 2013 | $1,738 | $18,180 | $4,500 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map