7156 E Calle Cuernavaca Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,310 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7156 E Calle Cuernavaca, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $274,078, approximately $200 per square foot. 7156 E Calle Cuernavaca is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Santandrea John O and Santandrea Mary
Bought by
Doonan Douglas K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,873
Outstanding Balance
$20,795
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doonan Douglas K | $50,320 | -- | |
| Doonan Douglas K | $50,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doonan Douglas K | $49,873 | |
| Closed | Doonan Douglas K | $49,873 |