7157 Benson Rd Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7157 Benson Rd, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $403,068, approximately $164 per square foot. 7157 Benson Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Bought by
Carroll Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Nancy J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,455 | $100,193 | $6,141 | $94,052 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $89,458 | $5,483 | $83,975 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $89,458 | $5,483 | $83,975 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $89,458 | $5,483 | $83,975 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $88,925 | $5,483 | $83,442 |
| 2019 | $5,686 | $88,925 | $5,483 | $83,442 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $88,925 | $5,483 | $83,442 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $88,925 | $5,483 | $83,442 |
| 2016 | $4,654 | $72,763 | $5,483 | $67,280 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $72,763 | $5,483 | $67,280 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $72,763 | $5,483 | $67,280 |
| 2013 | $3,690 | $72,763 | $5,483 | $67,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map