7707 Benson Rd Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7707 Benson Rd, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $302,339, approximately $151 per square foot. 7707 Benson Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Martz and Thomas Karen
Bought by
Hammer Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Matthew J | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,605 | $68,246 | $7,735 | $60,511 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $60,934 | $6,906 | $54,028 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $54,405 | $6,166 | $48,239 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $54,405 | $6,166 | $48,239 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $50,862 | $6,166 | $44,696 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $50,862 | $6,166 | $44,696 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $50,862 | $6,166 | $44,696 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $50,862 | $6,166 | $44,696 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $49,945 | $6,166 | $43,779 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $47,132 | $3,353 | $43,779 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $47,132 | $3,353 | $43,779 |
| 2013 | $2,671 | $47,132 | $3,353 | $43,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map