716 Bird Place Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,655 - $855,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Bird Place, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $819,914, approximately $786 per square foot. 716 Bird Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Eduardo and Lopez Cristal
Bought by
Deras Rina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,750
Outstanding Balance
$434,430
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Eduardo
Bought by
Lopez Eduardo and Meza Cristal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Meza Cristal
Bought by
Lopez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Aramburo Ignacio and Aramburo Maria Delos Angeles
Bought by
Golden Pinnacle Development Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Castillo Luis
Bought by
Aramburo Ignacio and Aramburo Maria Delosangeles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Castillo Anna
Bought by
Castillo Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deras Rina | $657,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Eduardo | -- | First American | |
| Lopez Eduardo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Eduardo | $224,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Golden Pinnacle Development Corporation | $181,071 | None Available | |
| Aramburo Ignacio | $320,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Castillo Luis | -- | Golden Bay Title Company | |
| Castillo Luis | $148,000 | Golden Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deras Rina | $492,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Eduardo | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Eduardo | $179,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aramburo Ignacio | $287,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Luis | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,720 | $718,514 | $218,726 | $499,788 |
| 2024 | $8,720 | $704,428 | $214,438 | $489,990 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $690,618 | $210,234 | $480,384 |
| 2022 | $8,422 | $677,077 | $206,112 | $470,965 |
| 2021 | $8,355 | $663,806 | $202,072 | $461,734 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $262,985 | $78,837 | $184,148 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $257,831 | $77,292 | $180,539 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $252,777 | $75,777 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $247,822 | $74,291 | $173,531 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $242,964 | $72,835 | $170,129 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $239,316 | $71,741 | $167,575 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $234,628 | $70,336 | $164,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map