716 Bridge Rd Northampton, MA 01060
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $571,759
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Bridge Rd, Northampton, MA 01060 and is currently estimated at $513,586, approximately $412 per square foot. 716 Bridge Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Thornton Barbara J Est and Thornton
Bought by
Lathrop Community Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,176
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lathrop Community Inc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Lathrop Community Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lathrop Community Inc | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Lathrop Community Inc | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $144,000 | $144,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $144,000 | $144,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $130,500 | $130,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $256,400 | $130,500 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $243,600 | $125,100 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $243,600 | $125,100 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $219,300 | $109,100 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $218,400 | $109,100 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $218,400 | $109,100 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $218,400 | $109,100 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $223,000 | $109,100 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,000 | $109,100 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map