716 Cavalla Rd Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Cavalla Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $264,022, approximately $250 per square foot. 716 Cavalla Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Ozimkovski Llc and Ozimkovski Laura
Bought by
Ozi Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Ozimkovski Inc
Bought by
Ozimkkovski Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Ozimkovski Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
David Lopanik Living Trust
Bought by
Ozimkovski Laura and Ozimkovski Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Lopanik David
Bought by
Lopanik David and David Lopanik Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozi Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ozimkkovski Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ozimkovski Laura | $100 | -- | |
| Ozimkovski Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Lopanik David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,533 | $210,263 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,383 | $191,149 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $230,109 | $155,000 | $75,109 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $218,297 | $125,000 | $93,297 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $213,844 | $125,000 | $88,844 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $141,559 | $70,000 | $71,559 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $118,690 | $50,000 | $68,690 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $118,412 | $50,000 | $68,412 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $119,635 | $50,000 | $69,635 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $98,170 | $32,500 | $65,670 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $87,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $79,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $60,429 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map