716 Chestnut Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Chestnut Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $420,820, approximately $381 per square foot. 716 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Murguia Javier and Murguia Eva A
Bought by
Murguia Javier and Murguia Eva A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murguia Javier | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murguia Javier | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $219,026 | $59,632 | $159,394 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $210,522 | $57,317 | $153,205 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $206,395 | $56,194 | $150,201 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $202,349 | $55,093 | $147,256 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $200,276 | $54,529 | $145,747 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $196,350 | $53,460 | $142,890 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $192,501 | $52,413 | $140,088 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $188,728 | $51,386 | $137,342 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $150,000 | $41,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $149,000 | $41,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $149,000 | $41,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map