716 Colusa Ave Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Colusa Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $299,223, approximately $236 per square foot. 716 Colusa Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Collector Of Chowchilla Water District
Bought by
Chowchilla Water District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Delay Mary Ann
Bought by
Pichardo Hermilo and Pichardo Paula Z
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chowchilla Water District | -- | -- | |
| Pichardo Hermilo | $35,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $132,777 | $42,642 | $90,135 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $127,623 | $40,987 | $86,636 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $125,122 | $40,184 | $84,938 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $122,670 | $39,397 | $83,273 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $121,414 | $38,994 | $82,420 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $119,034 | $38,230 | $80,804 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $116,701 | $37,481 | $79,220 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $114,414 | $36,747 | $77,667 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $112,172 | $36,027 | $76,145 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $110,488 | $35,486 | $75,002 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $108,324 | $34,791 | $73,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map