716 Dolores St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,389 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Dolores St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $254,597, approximately $220 per square foot. 716 Dolores St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Company Llc
Bought by
Pryor Sharon Ann and Ooya Fish Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Carballo Ricardo Z
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc and Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Carballo Ricardo Z
Bought by
Carballo Ricardo Zazueta and Carballo Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Carballo Ricardo Zazueta and Carballo Christina
Bought by
Carballo Ricardo Zazueta and Carballo Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor Sharon Ann | $31,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $80,000 | Fatco | |
| Carballo Ricardo Zazueta | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carballo Ricardo Z | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Carballo Ricardo Zazueta | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carballo Ricardo Z | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carballo Ricardo Zazueta | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $40,546 | $25,745 | $14,801 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $39,752 | $25,241 | $14,511 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $38,974 | $24,747 | $14,227 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $38,211 | $24,262 | $13,949 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $37,463 | $23,787 | $13,676 |
| 2020 | $971 | $37,080 | $23,544 | $13,536 |
| 2019 | $953 | $37,080 | $23,544 | $13,536 |
| 2018 | $935 | $35,642 | $22,631 | $13,011 |
| 2017 | $927 | $34,944 | $22,188 | $12,756 |
| 2016 | $879 | $34,259 | $21,753 | $12,506 |
| 2015 | $868 | $33,746 | $21,427 | $12,319 |
| 2014 | $841 | $33,086 | $21,008 | $12,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map