720 Dolores St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,660 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Dolores St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $255,415, approximately $258 per square foot. 720 Dolores St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez Arturo M
Bought by
Gonzalez Arturo M and Gonzalez Letha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Arturo M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $37,910 | $6,886 | $31,024 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $37,167 | $6,751 | $30,416 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $36,439 | $6,619 | $29,820 |
| 2022 | $988 | $35,726 | $6,490 | $29,236 |
| 2021 | $892 | $35,026 | $6,363 | $28,663 |
| 2020 | $858 | $34,668 | $6,298 | $28,370 |
| 2019 | $840 | $34,668 | $6,298 | $28,370 |
| 2018 | $823 | $33,323 | $6,054 | $27,269 |
| 2017 | $814 | $32,671 | $5,936 | $26,735 |
| 2016 | $776 | $32,031 | $5,820 | $26,211 |
| 2015 | $764 | $31,551 | $5,733 | $25,818 |
| 2014 | $739 | $30,934 | $5,621 | $25,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map