716 E 1st St Sumner, IA 50674
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E 1st St, Sumner, IA 50674 and is currently estimated at $100,863, approximately $80 per square foot. 716 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School, Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School, and Sumner-Fredericksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Stark Julie A and Stark Rodney W
Bought by
Lemke Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Lemke Mary E
Bought by
Lemke Mark and Stark Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Marvin E Lemke
Bought by
Lemke Mark and Stark Julie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemke Farm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lemke Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Lemke Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $26,230 | $7,490 | $18,740 |
| 2024 | $502 | $31,070 | $7,490 | $23,580 |
| 2023 | $410 | $26,640 | $9,360 | $17,280 |
| 2022 | $400 | $22,770 | $9,360 | $13,410 |
| 2021 | $472 | $22,770 | $9,360 | $13,410 |
| 2020 | $472 | $25,240 | $8,030 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $428 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $412 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $28,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $28,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $478 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map