721 E 1st St Sumner, IA 50674
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E 1st St, Sumner, IA 50674 and is currently estimated at $90,997, approximately $121 per square foot. 721 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School, Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School, and Sumner-Fredericksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Matt Christopher T and Matt Kelly J
Bought by
Mart Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mart Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $70,750 | $21,190 | $49,560 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $64,060 | $21,190 | $42,870 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $67,850 | $18,540 | $49,310 |
| 2022 | $978 | $55,840 | $18,540 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $55,840 | $18,540 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $54,180 | $15,890 | $38,290 |
| 2019 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $53,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $53,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $956 | $50,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $912 | $50,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map