716 E 3rd St Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $164,097 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E 3rd St, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $187,274, approximately $158 per square foot. 716 E 3rd St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Warniment Dennis and Warniment Shirley
Bought by
D & S Warniment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & S Warniment Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $43,070 | $4,360 | $38,710 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $43,070 | $4,360 | $38,710 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $32,990 | $3,380 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $900 | $32,991 | $3,381 | $29,610 |
| 2021 | $892 | $32,650 | $3,380 | $29,270 |
| 2020 | $897 | $32,360 | $2,990 | $29,370 |
| 2019 | $781 | $29,460 | $3,380 | $26,080 |
| 2018 | $763 | $29,460 | $3,380 | $26,080 |
| 2017 | $862 | $29,460 | $3,380 | $26,080 |
| 2016 | $862 | $32,360 | $2,990 | $29,370 |
| 2015 | $868 | $32,360 | $2,990 | $29,370 |
| 2014 | $856 | $32,360 | $2,990 | $29,370 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $32,360 | $2,990 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map