741 E Main St Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $228,787 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 E Main St, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $264,447, approximately $101 per square foot. 741 E Main St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Diane L Brygider
Bought by
Brygider Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brygider Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $62,160 | $4,290 | $57,870 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $62,090 | $4,290 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $48,740 | $3,310 | $45,430 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $48,741 | $3,311 | $45,430 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $48,740 | $3,310 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $41,750 | $2,930 | $38,820 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $43,370 | $3,310 | $40,060 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $43,370 | $3,310 | $40,060 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $43,370 | $3,310 | $40,060 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $41,750 | $2,930 | $38,820 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $41,750 | $2,930 | $38,820 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $41,750 | $2,930 | $38,820 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $41,750 | $2,930 | $38,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map