716 E 9th St Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E 9th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $655,938, approximately $362 per square foot. 716 E 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Lua Miguel
Bought by
Lua Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Hestlow Richard
Bought by
Lua Miguel and Lua Luz Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,194
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Robert
Bought by
Hestlow Richard and Hestlow Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lua Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lua Miguel | $53,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hestlow Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lua Miguel | $66,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $277,508 | $97,029 | $180,479 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $272,068 | $95,127 | $176,941 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $266,734 | $93,262 | $173,472 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $261,505 | $91,434 | $170,071 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $256,379 | $89,642 | $166,737 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $248,777 | $86,984 | $161,793 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $243,900 | $85,279 | $158,621 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $234,430 | $81,968 | $152,462 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $230,909 | $80,737 | $150,172 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $226,387 | $79,156 | $147,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map