716 E Terrace Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,837 - $882,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Terrace Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $819,459, approximately $860 per square foot. 716 E Terrace Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $209,058 | $135,797 | $73,261 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $204,960 | $133,135 | $71,825 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $200,942 | $130,525 | $70,417 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $197,003 | $127,966 | $69,037 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $193,141 | $125,457 | $67,684 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $187,414 | $121,737 | $65,677 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $183,740 | $119,350 | $64,390 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $176,607 | $114,716 | $61,891 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $173,955 | $112,993 | $60,962 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $170,548 | $110,780 | $59,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map