716 E Tomar Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $928,204
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Tomar Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $763,301, approximately $320 per square foot. 716 E Tomar Ct is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Baker Linda N
Bought by
Linda K Baker Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda K Baker Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,261 | $685,500 | $124,700 | $560,800 |
| 2024 | $9,261 | $650,200 | $124,700 | $525,500 |
| 2023 | $9,569 | $679,600 | $81,700 | $597,900 |
| 2022 | $8,434 | $563,200 | $81,700 | $481,500 |
| 2021 | $8,477 | $510,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,477 | $545,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,008 | $505,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,435 | $479,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,210 | $406,250 | $77,380 | $328,870 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $392,429 | $71,033 | $321,396 |
| 2015 | $6,345 | $386,299 | $69,108 | $317,191 |
| 2014 | -- | $386,299 | $69,108 | $317,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map