716 Glendale Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,593 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Glendale Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $103,898, approximately $111 per square foot. 716 Glendale Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Nalett Ricky Paul
Bought by
Culver Steven Jess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Nalett Ricky Paul
Bought by
Culver Steven Jess
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Miller Brian
Bought by
Nalett Ricky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2013
Sold by
Nalett Ricky Paul
Bought by
Miller Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Steven Jess | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Culver Steven Jess | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Nalett Ricky | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Brian | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Brian | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $41,400 | $6,300 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $17 | $36,400 | $6,300 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $32,900 | $6,300 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $29,300 | $6,100 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $27,500 | $4,000 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $26,200 | $4,000 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $23,500 | $4,000 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $19,900 | $4,000 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $19,100 | $7,993 | $11,107 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $18,700 | $5,994 | $12,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map