$1,799,999

716 N Mallard St Orange, CA 92867

Estimated payment $10,855/month

Total Views 6,053
7 Beds
4 Baths
3,187 Sq Ft
$565 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautiful triplex is ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable City of Orange. Two of the units have been recently renovated, featuring modern kitchens, updated bedrooms located on the second floor, and stylishly upgraded bathrooms with a contemporary aesthetic. All three units are currently occupied by tenants, making this an excellent investment opportunity in a prime location.

Listing Agent

Matthew Almeida

Re/Max Top Producers Brokerage Phone: 626-862-2414 License #02221796 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Re/Max Top Producers

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Pool

  • Filtered Pool
  • In Ground Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Tax Tract Number 4980
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38307128
  • $837 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Buildings
  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Electric Expense $1,550
  • Insurance Expense $3,890
  • Trash Expense $1,360
  • Water Sewer Expense $2,400
  • Operating Expense $9,200
  • Gross Income $114,456
  • Net Operating Income $100,696

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 2400.00
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 38307128
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 564.79

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Filtered, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 1360.00
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 1550.00
  • Gross Income: 114456.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 114456.00
  • Insurance Expense: 3890.00
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 100696.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Operating Expense: 13760.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Expenses: 9200.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Tract Number: 4980
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 837.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,955 $1,364,484 $1,207,215 $157,269
2024 $14,955 $1,337,730 $1,183,544 $154,186
2023 $14,625 $1,311,500 $1,160,337 $151,163
2022 $12,073 $1,071,000 $912,900 $158,100
2021 $11,738 $1,050,000 $895,000 $155,000
2020 $11,193 $997,535 $847,313 $150,222
2019 $11,054 $977,976 $830,699 $147,277
2018 $10,887 $958,800 $814,410 $144,390
2017 $10,439 $940,000 $798,441 $141,559
2016 $9,633 $862,962 $721,403 $141,559
2015 $9,492 $850,000 $710,567 $139,433
2014 $8,637 $770,000 $630,567 $139,433
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,799,999 -- $565 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: TR26083499

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 383-071-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.