716 Point Sur Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,796 - $1,005,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Point Sur, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $973,199, approximately $442 per square foot. 716 Point Sur is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Washington James E and Washington Naretha Alyce
Bought by
Washington James E and Washington Naretha Alyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Washington James E and Washington Naretha Alyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,904
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$887,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Ahrens Daniel C and Ahrens Tammy L
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington James E | -- | None Available | |
| Washington James E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Va | $221,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $208,400 | -- | |
| -- | $128,600 | -- | |
| -- | $134,500 | -- | |
| -- | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington James E | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $339,645 | $96,575 | $243,070 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $332,986 | $94,682 | $238,304 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $326,458 | $92,826 | $233,632 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $320,057 | $91,006 | $229,051 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $313,782 | $89,222 | $224,560 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $310,566 | $88,308 | $222,258 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $304,477 | $86,577 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $298,508 | $84,880 | $213,628 |
| 2017 | $71 | $292,656 | $83,216 | $209,440 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $286,919 | $81,585 | $205,334 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $282,610 | $80,360 | $202,250 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $277,075 | $78,786 | $198,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map