724 Point Sur Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,739 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Point Sur, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $809,685, approximately $642 per square foot. 724 Point Sur is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Bonczek Richard A
Bought by
Martinez Thomas Flores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,733
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$569,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Matthew and Sanchez Stephanie
Bought by
Bonczek Ii Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Carlos Tomas and Carlos Macedonia
Bought by
Sanchez Matthew and Sanchez Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2002
Sold by
Padilla Charles P and Padilla Paulette J
Bought by
Carlos Tomas and Carlos Macedonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Thomas Flores | $350,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bonczek Ii Richard A | $266,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Sanchez Matthew | $418,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Carlos Tomas | $270,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Thomas Flores | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonczek Ii Richard A | $271,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Matthew | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlos Tomas | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $430,986 | $289,379 | $141,607 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $422,536 | $283,705 | $138,831 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $414,252 | $278,143 | $136,109 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $406,131 | $272,690 | $133,441 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $398,169 | $267,344 | $130,825 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $394,087 | $264,603 | $129,484 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $386,361 | $259,415 | $126,946 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $378,786 | $254,329 | $124,457 |
| 2017 | $71 | $371,360 | $249,343 | $122,017 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $364,079 | $244,454 | $119,625 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $358,612 | $240,783 | $117,829 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $351,588 | $236,067 | $115,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map