NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $538,000 - $580,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2024

Last sale price $570,000 $321 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,035 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Plenty of opportunities to find your comfort zone from inside to outside! The kitchen has quartz countertops with office space nearby. Flooring includes wood and wood laminate. This home has two areas to capture and enjoy the morning sun with enclosed sunrooms. The large backyard has plenty of room to garden, relax, explore or add an ADU. Come find your nirvana.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Hyske

Schaffer & Company, Realtors License #00690128 Listed on: 04/15/2024

Co-Listed By

Lindsey Hyske

Schaffer & Company, Realtors License #02048727

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Pennino

PMZ Real Estate License #01219446

PMZ Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 11,748 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97 x 119 x 96 x 119
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Net Lease

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 039-220-18

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Semi-Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 6-10YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 320.95
  • Square Footage: 1776.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Property Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 559000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: RV Possible, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lodi Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2697
  • Lot Dimensions: 97 x 119 x 96 x 119
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11748.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 039-220-18
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2024
Closed on
May 28, 2024
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
1.97%
Views
98
Current Estimated Value
$550,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,098
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.75%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,052
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,850

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Finch James M and Finch Lois I
Bought by
Finch James M and Finch Lois I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Finch Lois I and Ostgaard Lois I
Bought by
Finch James M and Finch Lois I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sinclair Melanie $570,000 Chicago Title
Finch James M -- None Available
Finch James M -- Old Republic Title Company
Finch Lois I -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sinclair Melanie $350,000
Previous Owner Finch James M $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Sold $570,000 +2.0% $321 / Sq Ft
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2024 04/15/24 For Sale $559,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,129 $102,701 $22,854 $79,847
2024 $1,099 $100,688 $22,406 $78,282
2023 $1,010 $98,715 $21,967 $76,748
2022 $986 $96,781 $21,537 $75,244
2021 $1,002 $94,884 $21,115 $73,769
2020 $976 $93,912 $20,899 $73,013
2019 $955 $92,072 $20,490 $71,582
2018 $940 $90,268 $20,089 $70,179
2017 $918 $88,499 $19,696 $68,803
2016 $860 $86,765 $19,310 $67,455
2014 $838 $83,789 $18,648 $65,141

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224036824

MetroList

APN: 039-220-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.