716 S 5th St Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District Neighborhood
16
Beds
16
Baths
8,961
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 716 S 5th St, Burbank, CA 91501. 716 S 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,484 | $3,453,898 | $1,364,846 | $2,089,052 |
| 2024 | $38,484 | $3,386,176 | $1,338,085 | $2,048,091 |
| 2023 | $38,080 | $3,319,782 | $1,311,849 | $2,007,933 |
| 2022 | $36,376 | $3,254,689 | $1,286,127 | $1,968,562 |
| 2021 | $36,218 | $3,190,872 | $1,260,909 | $1,929,963 |
| 2019 | $34,768 | $3,101,430 | $1,223,510 | $1,877,920 |
| 2018 | $34,474 | $3,040,720 | $1,199,520 | $1,841,200 |
| 2016 | $15,447 | $1,335,995 | $389,499 | $946,496 |
| 2015 | $15,146 | $1,315,928 | $383,649 | $932,279 |
| 2014 | $15,146 | $1,290,151 | $376,134 | $914,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map