716 S Jacob St Visalia, CA 93277
South Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 S Jacob St, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $305,677, approximately $170 per square foot. 716 S Jacob St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Charter Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Underwood David A
Bought by
Rubio Julian B and Rubio Kelley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Garrett Underwood Reni Anita
Bought by
Underwood David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Julian B | $150,000 | -- | |
| Underwood David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $169,832 | $35,544 | $134,288 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $166,503 | $34,848 | $131,655 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $163,239 | $34,165 | $129,074 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $160,040 | $33,496 | $126,544 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $156,902 | $32,839 | $124,063 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $155,293 | $32,502 | $122,791 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $152,248 | $31,865 | $120,383 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $149,263 | $31,240 | $118,023 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $146,336 | $30,627 | $115,709 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $143,466 | $30,026 | $113,440 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $141,311 | $29,575 | $111,736 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $138,543 | $28,996 | $109,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map