716 Spring St Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,626,000 - $1,818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Spring St, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,723,658, approximately $957 per square foot. 716 Spring St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Degraaf Julia
Bought by
Delvaux Cedric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,034
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,255,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Jourdan Theodore August and Infinger Emily O
Bought by
Delvaux Cedric and Degraaf Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Brown Nicholas D T and Brown Bridget M
Bought by
Jourdan Theodore August and Infinger Emily Oquinn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Schalit Daniel Keith and Schalit Daniel K
Bought by
Parsons Schalit Daniel Keith and Parsons Smith Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvaux Cedric | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delvaux Cedric | $1,850,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jourdan Theodore August | $1,700,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parsons Schalit Daniel Keith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delvaux Cedric | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delvaux Cedric | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jourdan Theodore August | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Schalit Daniel Keith | $1,275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,344 | $2,017,747 | $809,286 | $1,208,461 |
| 2024 | $24,588 | $1,978,189 | $793,420 | $1,184,769 |
| 2023 | $24,171 | $1,939,407 | $777,865 | $1,161,542 |
| 2022 | $22,452 | $1,901,382 | $762,614 | $1,138,768 |
| 2021 | $22,247 | $1,864,113 | $747,666 | $1,116,447 |
| 2020 | $20,519 | $1,727,880 | $707,880 | $1,020,000 |
| 2019 | $16,235 | $1,370,225 | $686,844 | $683,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map