716 Turner St Buckfield, ME 04220
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Turner St, Buckfield, ME 04220 and is currently estimated at $398,447, approximately $197 per square foot. 716 Turner St is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School, Buckfield Junior/Senior High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Cook Robert and Cook Sue
Bought by
Bolduc Betrand L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolduc Betrand L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $396,000 | $129,400 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $401,000 | $129,400 | $271,600 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $179,000 | $48,900 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $179,000 | $48,900 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $179,000 | $48,900 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $179,000 | $48,900 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $179,000 | $48,900 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $179,000 | $48,900 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $179,000 | $48,900 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $179,000 | $48,900 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $160,300 | $48,900 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $160,300 | $48,900 | $111,400 |
| 2013 | $3,414 | $160,300 | $48,900 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map