7160 Woonsocket St Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7160 Woonsocket St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $437,597, approximately $197 per square foot. 7160 Woonsocket St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Somers Jennifer J
Bought by
Supanich Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,530
Outstanding Balance
$143,085
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Kudla Richard A and Kudla Barbara J
Bought by
Supanich Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supanich Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Supanich Michael | $198,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Supanich Michael | $197,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $137,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $129,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,947 | $106,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,198 | $91,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $94,040 | $42,101 | $51,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map