NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7164 Hogan Ave Lima, NY 14485

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $417,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2022

Last sale price $305,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,912 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Custom built Stonewood Builder home in the village of Lima situated on a cul-de-sac. Quality craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout this warm and inviting colonial home. Livingroom offers gas fireplace and open staircase. Eat-in kitchen overlooking the picturesque fenced in backyard including a formal dining area. Master bedroom and bath on second level with two additional bedrooms and full bath. The partially finished lower level offers a family room/home office/work out area or media room with two egress windows and 12 course basement. Two car attached garage, beautiful front porch and rear deck including a gorgeous stamped concrete patio. Enjoy being just minutes away from Conesus or Canandaigua Lake including several golf courses, wineries and breweries. This beautiful property is move in ready! Delayed negotiation until 8/29 5PM, please give 24 hours for life of offer. Open house on Sunday 1pm-3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Kelley

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30KE090043X Listed on: 08/24/2022

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Cybil Brock

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401358947

Last Buyer's Agent

Aimee Campbell

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10401241566

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,017

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 16,429 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102x160
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 243201-037-013-0001-009-052-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,017

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH26
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-335-2070
  • Directions: From 390 North take Avon exit, turn right onto Route 5&20, turn left onto Lake Ave, turn right onto Kober Drive, turn right onto Hogan Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.3772
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Honeoye Falls-Lima

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 243201-037-013-0001-009-052-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 102X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16429.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9017.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2022
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
13%
Current Estimated Value
$392,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,100
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,057

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2015
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Seller's Agent
Patrick Hastings
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Salvatore Salafia
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$191,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,450
-4.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$172,305
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Lima Lot Sales Llc
Bought by
Stonewood Builders Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Granato Christina R $305,000 Stewart Title
-- $191,450 --
Stonewood Builders Llc $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Granato Christina R $215,000
Previous Owner -- $172,305
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Sold $305,000 +13.0% $131 / Sq Ft
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Sale $269,900 +41.0% $116 / Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Sold $191,450 -4.2% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Sale $199,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,854 $275,000 $30,800 $244,200
2024 $9,474 $270,000 $30,800 $239,200
2023 $9,066 $270,000 $30,800 $239,200
2022 $9,106 $270,000 $30,800 $239,200
2021 $8,908 $208,000 $27,700 $180,300
2020 $8,853 $208,000 $27,700 $180,300
2019 $8,537 $208,000 $27,700 $180,300
2018 $8,537 $208,000 $27,700 $180,300
2017 $8,175 $191,000 $25,000 $166,000
2016 $6,938 $183,800 $25,000 $158,800
2015 -- $25,000 $25,000 $0
2014 -- $25,000 $25,000 $0

MLS Number: R1429089

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 243201-037-013-0001-009-052-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.