Estimated Value: $175,000 - $201,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7167 Brown St, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $191,013, approximately $173 per square foot. 7167 Brown St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Swift Reginald A and Swift Lilliane M
Bought by
Ramirez Dionicio and Brewster Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,850
Outstanding Balance
$99,845
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Dionicio | $171,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Dionicio | $168,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $200,000 | $55,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $128,625 | $41,250 | $87,375 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $128,625 | $41,250 | $87,375 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $128,625 | $41,250 | $87,375 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $128,625 | $41,250 | $87,375 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $128,625 | $41,250 | $87,375 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $128,625 | $41,250 | $87,375 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $128,625 | $41,250 | $87,375 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $128,625 | $41,250 | $87,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map