717 4th St S Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 4th St S, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $298,907, approximately $310 per square foot. 717 4th St S is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Hayes Peter and Hayes Chelsie
Bought by
Hayes Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Forsite Douglas R and Forsite Martha L
Bought by
Hayes Peter D and Russell Chelse M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Marie L | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Peter D | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $270,400 | $75,000 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $254,000 | $65,000 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $262,200 | $70,000 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $245,200 | $64,000 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $199,200 | $45,000 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map