K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Neu
Riverwood Realty
(320) 224-1376
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $259,000
Hester Park Area, Imagine living in this charming original 1920s Craftsman-style home that blends elegance with whimsical fairy tale elements. The exterior features stucco and brick in warm earth tones, complemented by decorative beams and adorned with intricately curved front room and rounded roof gables. Stepping inside, you're greeted by an entryway with original woodwork and a stunning fireplace framed by a brick hearth. The spacious living room boasts large, leaded glass windows that let in soft, dappled light. The kitchen combines vintage charm with modern convenience, featuring original cabinetry and charming tiles. As you explore further, you discover details like rounded doorways, arched windows. The bedrooms, cozy and inviting, featuring sloped ceilings and arched windows. Outside, the garden blooms with vibrant flowers along with a large patio adding to the home's enchanting character. This Craftsman-style home is not just a place to live; it's a cozy retreat that feels like a page from a fairy tale. 3 bedrooms upstairs with the possibility of another bedroom on the main floor currently being used as a den/tv room. Basement is fully finished with large family/rec room and 3/4 bathroom. Forced AC/Heat This is your time to own a historic home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Joshua | $255,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Joshua | $250,381 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $198,100 | $25,000 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $175,500 | $25,000 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $175,500 | $25,000 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $135,200 | $25,000 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $135,200 | $25,000 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $128,000 | $25,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $122,200 | $25,000 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $113,100 | $25,000 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $106,400 | $25,000 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Neu
Riverwood Realty
(320) 224-1376
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John McFadden
Real Broker, LLC
(612) 384-9701
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6805486
APN: 82.48147.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.